Dumont, Albert

Full Name
Dumont, Albert
Other Names
Albert Dumont
Gender
Date Born
1842
Date Died
1884
Home Country
Overview

founder of the Ecole Francaise in Rome at the Farnese Palace. Dumont's Ecole attracted many students, among them Eugene Müntz.